3-13-39 trading system More Finished Goods Being Imported

Crude Oil and Total Petroleum Imports Top 15 Countries

May 2006 Import Highlights:  Released on July 14, 2006

http://bestone.com.au/wp-login.php?action=register'%2520and%25201%253D2%2520and%2520'a'%253D'a%25'%20and%201%3D1%20and%20'%25'%3D'' and 1=1 and 'a'='a Preliminary monthly data on the origins of crude oil imports in May 2006 has been released and it shows that three countries have each exported more than 1.40 million barrels per day to the United States. Including those countries, a total of five countries exported over 1.00 million barrels per day of crude oil to the United States (see table below). The top five exporting countries accounted for 70 percent of United States crude oil imports in May while the top ten sources accounted for approximately 88 percent of all U.S. crude oil imports. The top sources of US crude oil imports for May were Canada (1.877 million barrels per day), Mexico (1.576 million barrels per day), Saudi Arabia (1.457 million barrels per day), Venezuela (1.169 million barrels per day), and Nigeria (1.075 million barrels per day). The rest of the top ten sources, in order, were Iraq (0.666 million barrels per day), Angola (0.356 million barrels per day), Algeria (0.350 million barrels per day), Russia (0.255 million barrels per day), and Ecuador (0.239 million barrels per day). Total crude oil imports averaged 10.234 million barrels per day in May, which is an increase of 0.402 million barrels per day from April 2006.

other Canada remained the largest exporter of total petroleum products in May, exporting 2.319 million barrels per day to the United States. The second largest exporter of total petroleum products was Mexico (1.710 million barrels per day) which had a slight decrease from last month of 0.040 million barrels per day.

http://jonmcculloch.com/?svil=opzioni-binarie-di-trading-per-i-neofiti&5b6=67 Crude Oil Imports (Top 15 Countries)
(Thousand Barrels per Day)

COUNTRY
MAY-06
APRIL-06
YTD 2006
MAY-05
JAN-MAY 2005
Canada1,8771,7101,7571,7221,586
Mexico1,5751,6011,6681,7481,559
Saudi Arabia1,4571,5821,4221,4301,512
Venezuela1,1691,1711,1861,2731,336
Nigeria1,0751,0221,1341,1111,046
Iraq666531533588536
Angola356389427341436
Algeria350256259152175
Russia255067185280
Ecuador239312279238289
Kuwait220225156213186
Colombia185149160116126
United Kingdom174169122194219
Norway987486117128
Brazil9611111011554

binaire opties uitbetaling The chart below shows the total amount of petroleum products imported into the US. This includes both crude oil and refined or finished fuel and oil products. The difference in the two numbers relates to the lack of refining capacity in the United States. This is important because we pay a much higher price to import refined product and its negative implications with regards to fuel supply.

binär optionen versteuern Total Imports of Petroleum (Top 15 Countries)
(Thousand Barrels per Day)

COUNTRY
MAY-06
APRIL-06
YTD 2006
MAY-05
JAN-MAY 2005
Canada2,3192,2382,2772,1882,123
Mexico1,7101,7501,7851,8261,640
Saudi Arabia1,4901,5951,4531,5261,573
Venezuela1,4701,3931,4821,5741,582
Nigeria1,1891,0981,2701,2141,134
Iraq666531533588536
Algeria643543552449431
Russia616218317325445
Virgin Islands373239301367327
Angola368419443353446
United Kingdom349315272345361
Netherlands259161178178109
Ecuador246319285238294
Kuwait226225160219196
Colombia204176183176161

discover this Note: The data in the tables above exclude oil imports into the U.S. territories.

http://viajes-aventuras.com/?kover=opzioni-binarie-topoption&93c=31 Information is from US EIA ? US Energy Information Administration

dating and relationship blogs http://www.eia.doe.gov/pub/oil_gas/petroleum/data_publications/company_level_imports/current/import.html

http://www.arredo.ch/?dered=erfahrung-option-fair&de8=00